Staff Birthdays and Appreciation

 

View and print additional copies of the flyer for postcards for your students' staff and specialist teachers! (music, PE, art, library, classroom helpers, etc)

Birthdays are a great way to show extra appreciation for our amazing teachers and staff at PLE! Below is a list of teacher and staff birthdays as well as links for their Wish Lists (link in their name) and/or Amazon lists, if available. Please know that no one is obligated to gift anything, unless you want to. Any gift cards should be limited to $25 and gifts should be no more than $50 (school policy). Also included are pdf link for printable versions of birthdays (year and monthly - links to the monthly lists are in the month name).

Master List of Staff & Teacher Birthdays

 

January

Annisa Huang (4th Grade) - Jan 4

Suzanne Dahl (AM/PM Preschool) - Jan 14

Nannette Demmler (Librarian) - Jan 17

Kathleen Bramzel (Kindergarten) - Jan 21

Shawna Rooney (Front Office) - Jan 23

Dana Garzini (ELP Engagement) - Jan 25

Kris Hagen (ITCL) - Jan 28

Debbie Gordon (Front Office) - Jan 30

Kakoli Banerjee (Kindergarten) - Jan 30

 

February

Stephanie Hazen (Music) - Feb 9

Tanya Schneider (Orchestra) - Feb 12

Kelli Brakebush (Co-ELP Manager) - Feb 19

Paula Loofburrow (PALS PreK) - Feb 22

Erin Gee (PALS PreK ParaEd) - Feb 26

 

March

Ashley Thompson (1st Grade) - Mar 22

 

April

Sierra Barrett (ELP Lead) - Apr 4

Misuk Lee (PALS PreK ParaEd) - Apr 6

James Thompson (Night Custodian) - Apr 12

Sadean Al-Ali (5th Grade) - Apr 14

Lichen Chien (PALS ParaEd) - Apr 19

Katherine Legros (OT/PT) - Apr 20

Anna DeBoer (2nd Grade) - Apr 20

Kelsey Voight (2nd Grade) - Apr 20

Michelle Preston (ELP Lead) - Apr 24

Elizabeth Toba (PALS PreK Coordinator) - Apr 26

Siena Traverso (1st Grade Student Teacher) - Apr 26

Kelsey Zachary (GSA) - Apr 29

 

May

Emmy Park (PALS PreK) - May 2

Silvano Gonzalez (Lead Custodian) - May 4

Andrea Goss (3rd Grade) - May 7

Tara Afflerbach (PALS PreK) - May 11

Trang Nguyen (5th Grade) - May 20

Dawn Geffee (PALS PreK ParaEd) - May 26

Lisa Crist (SLP) - May 30

Kay Edds (OT/PT PreK) - May 31

 

June

Luly Garcia (Early Learning) - Jun 1

Anthony Myers (Central ELP Coordinator) - Jun 5

Bahini Buvaneswaran (Co-ELP Manager) - Jun 9

Carol Hansen (SLP) - Jun 11

Taylor Davis (GSA) - Jun 11

Doug Woodworth (ELP-SNA) - Jun 13

Caitlin Vaughn (Tech Specialist) - Jun 17

Judy Hunsberger (Jumpstart/VIBES/LAP/FCC) - Jun 20

Melika Palic (ELP-SNA) - Jun 30

 

July

Jay Powell (5th Grade) - Jul 13

Laura Siddal (ELP) - Jul 13

Shari Arita (OT/PT PreK) - Jul 14

Sarah Lowe (PALS PreK ParaEd) - Jul 17

Erin King (Principal) - Jul 18

Inhee Ferrick (PALS PreK ParaEd) - Jul 21

Michelle Ling (PALS PreK) - Jul 23

Matt Pennewell (ELL) - Jul 23

Lisa McGaffey (3rd Grade) - Jul 24

Neeraja Pasarakonda (ParaEd) - Jul 25

Alysia Carey (Counselor) - Jul 27

Alexa Schleiff (PALS PreK ParaEd) - Jul 29

 

August

Chisaki Niyama - Aug 8

Chelle Swim (1st Grade) - Aug 8 (Amazon)

Darci Niemann (1st Grade) - Aug 12

Krysta French (LAP) - Aug 16

Betsy Norton (Special Education) - Aug 17

Rachel Merta (SLP, PreK, K, 1st, 2nd, Childfind) - Aug 19

Jenny Williamson (PALS PreK ParaEd) - Aug 25

Sarah Pallat (1st Grade) - Aug 26

Erynn Udris (Nurse) - Aug 29

 

September

Evelyn Estrella (PALS PreK ParaEd) - Sep 4

Bekah Albertson (Art) - Sep 8

Liz Davis (SLP) - Sep 19

 

October

Laura Fujii (LAP) - Oct 4

Holly Conner (Kindergarten) - Oct 7

Jorge Lovato (Jubilee Site Coach) - Oct 12

Karen McGlocklin (3rd Grade) - Oct 17

Chisako Higa (Kitchen/Cook) - Oct 18

Erin James - Oct 18

Shachi Sinha (GSA ELM) - Oct 23

Tammy Sarangay (Integrated Preschool) - Oct 28

 

November

Apurva Iyengar (PALS Plus Manager) - Nov 2

Kristen Dealteriis (Psychologist) - Nov 4

Chhoun Mey (Vice-Principal) - Nov 5

Iman Salam (ELP Assistant Teacher) - Nov 11

Megan Hillman (PT) - Nov 22

Diane Sheriff (PE Teacher) - Nov 24

Colleen Fretz (Orchestra) - Nov 24

 

December

Lisa Wood (Early Learning Educational Assistant) - Dec 11

Paula Cruz - Dec 17

 

Mrs J (Shilpa Jeyathilak) Student Teacher